Difference between revisions of "Skills"
From P6 Spheres
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [[Acrobatics]] || Yes || Yes || Dex | | [[Acrobatics]] || Yes || Yes || Dex | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Animal Ken]] || Yes || - || | + | | [[Animal Ken]] || Yes || - || Cha |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arcana]] || No || - || Int | | [[Arcana]] || No || - || Int | ||
Latest revision as of 21:41, 5 May 2021
| Main > Skills |
Skills represent some of the most basic and yet most fundamental abilities your character possesses. As your character advances in level, he can gain new skills and improve his existing skills dramatically. This section describes each skill, including common uses and typical modifiers.
| Skill | Untrained | Armor Check Penalty |
Key Ability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acrobatics | Yes | Yes | Dex |
| Animal Ken | Yes | - | Cha |
| Arcana | No | - | Int |
| Athletics | Yes | Yes | Str |
| Commerce | Yes | - | Int |
| Crafting | Yes | - | Int |
| Deception | Yes | - | Cha |
| Diplomacy | Yes | - | Cha |
| Healing | Yes | - | Wis |
| Intimidation | Yes | - | Cha |
| Skill | Untrained | Armor Check Penalty |
Key Ability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lore | Yes | - | Int |
| Nature | Yes | - | Int |
| Perception | Yes | - | Wis |
| Performance | Yes | - | Cha |
| Religion | Yes | - | Int |
| Stealth | Yes | Yes | Dex |
| Streetwise | Yes | - | Int |
| Thievery | Yes | Yes | Dex |
| Warfare | Yes | - | Int |
Skill Descriptions