Difference between revisions of "Skills"
From P6 Spheres
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| [[Athletics]] || Yes || Yes || Str | | [[Athletics]] || Yes || Yes || Str | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Commerce]] || Yes || - || | + | | [[Commerce]] || Yes || - || Int |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crafting]] || Yes || - || Int | | [[Crafting]] || Yes || - || Int | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 5 May 2021
| Main > Skills |
Skills represent some of the most basic and yet most fundamental abilities your character possesses. As your character advances in level, he can gain new skills and improve his existing skills dramatically. This section describes each skill, including common uses and typical modifiers.
| Skill | Untrained | Armor Check Penalty |
Key Ability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acrobatics | Yes | Yes | Dex |
| Animal Ken | Yes | - | Wis |
| Arcana | No | - | Int |
| Athletics | Yes | Yes | Str |
| Commerce | Yes | - | Int |
| Crafting | Yes | - | Int |
| Deception | Yes | - | Cha |
| Diplomacy | Yes | - | Cha |
| Healing | Yes | - | Wis |
| Intimidation | Yes | - | Cha |
| Skill | Untrained | Armor Check Penalty |
Key Ability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lore | Yes | - | Int |
| Nature | Yes | - | Int |
| Perception | Yes | - | Wis |
| Performance | Yes | - | Cha |
| Religion | Yes | - | Int |
| Stealth | Yes | Yes | Dex |
| Streetwise | Yes | - | Int |
| Thievery | Yes | Yes | Dex |
| Warfare | Yes | - | Int |
Skill Descriptions